GST What about the recovery of the balance amount?

Discussion in 'GST (Goods & Service Tax)' started by Raju Choudhary, Apr 20, 2017.

  1. Raju Choudhary

    Raju Choudhary Active Member Staff Member

    Ans. On making the payment of pre-deposit as above, the recovery of the balance amount shall be deemed to be stayed, in terms of section 107(7).
     
Loading...

Share This Page