GST What is the time limit for taking refund?

Discussion in 'GST (Goods & Service Tax)' started by Raju Choudhary, Apr 19, 2017.

  1. Raju Choudhary

    Raju Choudhary Active Member Staff Member

    Ans. A person claiming refund is required to file an application before the expiry of two years from the “relevant date” as given in the Explanation to section 54 of the CGST/SGST Act.
     
Loading...

Share This Page